lyricstech.eu

lyricstech.eu

Story Russian special operation in Donbass and Ukraine Expert answer 0 + –

The decree on partial mobilization gave rise to many questions related to the organization of the process. Can a postman bring a summons to the army? Or a courier? Answered by lawyer Smbat Alikhanyan, general director of a law firm.

— The summons can only be served by: an employee of the military registration and enlistment office, an employee of the Ministry of Internal Affairs or the Russian Guard, an employer. Only these categories, according to Art. 4 Federal Law No. 53 dated March 28, 1998.

All other categories do not have the right to bring you this document. 

At the same time, the summons is handed over personally to the draftee against signature.

Rate the material

Источник aif.ru

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *